?

Log in

Whats my favorite drink?

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Monday, January 3rd, 2005
8:52 pm - RPM AUTO SALES!
WELL! i havent updated in GOD KNOWS HOW LONG!
I kinda miss it. And i miss my Friends..
I miss Rachel
I miss........... lost of stuff
i miss My bf he went back to school sunday
i think i might go see him tomorrow

cool beans yo

so we go back to school wednesday
i have a proj. due thursday
IM NO WHERE NEEEEAR finished
ah well what can ya dooo

welp im outtie
LOVE YA GUYS

D-NICCA!

current mood: bouncy

(4 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, December 9th, 2004
3:03 pm - Looky Looky me got Cookie
WOWEE where has the time gone
i havent even looked at this thing in ages
school sucks
volleyball sucks
my house sucks
the only thing i like is... um JOSHUA!
i so wanna move out
what can ya do
well... nothing much actually
friday night theres a dance
YALL SHOULD COME!
its at the TITTABAWASSEE HALL IN FREELAND BEHIND MOBLIE GAS STATION OF MIDLAND ROAD
BE THERE!
ill be there
having lots n lots of fun!

check ya

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, September 27th, 2004
4:05 pm - the time has come the walrus said...
Well.........
Life....
what can i say! im so tired between school, swimming, work, and a WONDERFUL boyfriend! WHOOSH! im pooped! today josh and I had lunch together then cut 5th hr and went to Can-Amera Park and played on the swings n what not. I love that boy so much! buuut besided that, we only saw eachother a few hours friday and a few hours saturday, i missed him GREATLY! cant wait i get to spend ALL sunday with him this weekend

He bought me my homecoming dress
I wanted this dress so bad
i talked about it everday
and then he surprised me at my swim meet
he had bought it right b4
and put it in my car!

ahhh hes great!

current mood: in love

(2 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, September 19th, 2004
5:03 pm - WHOA!
i havent updated in liek FOREVER!!!!!!!!! crazy huh! well im good thats all that matters!


Welll ill tell ya more later

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, August 23rd, 2004
3:59 pm - there you go!
lemme see ya tongue rang n lemme know one thing do you swallow?..
or is this nut gunna be a cum stain, ... ima P-I-M-Pizzle! < yeeeeeeeah that a lil Astray dont mind me..

ANYWAYS!
Decorated the pool today with the swim team its HYYYYPE! you know you know!
i didnt stay for swim practice becuz well i juss cant practice! and thats a long time to sit n do NOTHING!

schools starts wednesday! bllllllllaaaaahhh!
scc-med career
4th- world lit - collins
5th- econ- tolley
6th- human bio - conflitti


my Joshy leaves for school saturday! im low key losing it! i dunno what ima DO! im gunna miss him sooooooo much.. cuz we wont be able to see or even talk to eachother EVERDAY like we are used to! and i know hes juss in midland which isnt that far away! buuuut i kinda have a broke ass car n a gimp foot... so im not exactly driving at the moment! and we'll both be busy with his classes and cross country plus meets... and then i have school swimming and meets and homework... its juss BLAH! yaaaaa know!
I love that boy so muuuuuuuch! its ridiculous i NEVER imagined i would love him! i juss thought he'd be another one of those boyfriends that u juss date for a minute to say you dated them.. but NO we fell in love! and I LOVE IT! buuuut i juss dont wanna face reality when he leaves!

weeeeellll enough of that!

my bro comes home September 29th! whoop whooop! OOOOOOOOO get back!
i love my brother yaaaa know!

i should be back in the pool HOPEFULLY september 16th! sooo thats hype! i hope i can! you hav eno idea how much im hating NOT swimminG! its sucks ass!

jeeesh

current mood: thirsty

(1 comment | comment on this)

3:59 pm - there you go!
lemme see ya tongue rang n lemme know one thing do you swallow?..
or is this nut gunna be a cum stain, ... ima P-I-M-Pizzle! < yeeeeeeeah that a lil Astray dont mind me..

ANYWAYS!
Decorated the pool today with the swim team its HYYYYPE! you know you know!
i didnt stay for swim practice becuz well i juss cant practice! and thats a long time to sit n do NOTHING!

schools starts wednesday! bllllllllaaaaahhh!
scc-med career
4th- world lit - collins
5th- econ- tolley
6th- human bio - conflitti


my Joshy leaves for school saturday! im low key losing it! i dunno what ima DO! im gunna miss him sooooooo much.. cuz we wont be able to see or even talk to eachother EVERDAY like we are used to! and i know hes juss in midland which isnt that far away! buuuut i kinda have a broke ass car n a gimp foot... so im not exactly driving at the moment! and we'll both be busy with his classes and cross country plus meets... and then i have school swimming and meets and homework... its juss BLAH! yaaaaa know!
I love that boy so muuuuuuuch! its ridiculous i NEVER imagined i would love him! i juss thought he'd be another one of those boyfriends that u juss date for a minute to say you dated them.. but NO we fell in love! and I LOVE IT! buuuut i juss dont wanna face reality when he leaves!

weeeeellll enough of that!

my bro comes home September 29th! whoop whooop! OOOOOOOOO get back!
i love my brother yaaaa know!

i should be back in the pool HOPEFULLY september 16th! sooo thats hype! i hope i can! you hav eno idea how much im hating NOT swimminG! its sucks ass!

jeeesh

current mood: thirsty

(2 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, August 18th, 2004
12:13 pm - sweet t-shirt biatch!
ummm... ive done nothing in the longest time! i sit at home n watch the olypics all effin day! thas hype thas hype! shoooo

ive been going to swim practice and juss sitting there... made a sign!
i can get back in the pool is approx. 4 weeks! whoop whoop! cant wait!

School starts next week and im not even ready! i dont wanna go back juss cuz i cant swim, im on crutches and i have no new clothes!

Orientation is TODAY tooo so i HAVE to hit that shiiiit up!
how fun!

Yesterday was the 1st day i hadnt seen josh is like the longest time.. we see eachother EVERYDAY! and yesterday we juss DIDNT! we prolly wont see eachother
today either,.. i guess we better get used to it, cuz when he goes to college
we wont see eachother HALF as much :( makes me sad!
He leave the 28th! :(

current mood: sore

(2 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, August 12th, 2004
3:45 pm - HOME!
all last week i was camping In travese city with muh boo n the freeland cross country team * so like lil 15 n 16 yr olds*
n then came home n spent 5 days in the hospital

Friday we went canoeing.. n all the kids were flipping ppls canoes... JOSH TOO! n they were posed to be on our side.. but flipped Josh n i's canoe.. so we ran n flipped theirs.
Then someone stole our oar n i was running to get it n i stepped on something
n i KEPT RUNNING! i was determined to get my oar... so i got the oar n looked down cuz my foot hurt..
and the water was all bloody so i pulled my foot up n saw a cut on the top n i sat in the water n started crying! n josh ran over n lifted my foot n saw the cut on the bottom n thats when we realized whatever i stepped on went STRAIGHT! thru my foot... so they rushed me to the end of the river n then to the traverse city hospital...came home friday night
saturday evening was rushed to emergency cuz i had a 103 fever n turns out i was getting an infection! so i had emergency surgery cuz the infection was spreading up my leg.. but they caught it!
no im home, on crutches and with a HOLE in my foot!!!

i cant swim, drive, walk, run, skip, frollic... i can HOP THO! on one foot! so yeah
this isnt gunna be any fun AT ALL!

current mood: calm

(4 comments | comment on this)

Monday, July 26th, 2004
2:21 pm - what if i tell you to much??...

okay... so i havent posted in a while * i say that everytime i post*
i start working at HOOTERS tomorrow ! its muh fiiirst day. The Grand opening was today tho!

Ummm... lets see.... Next week i am possibly going up north to Traverse city with Josh n his famliy for 5 days, if my momma lets me.. shes still THINKING about it. That should be fun! i hooooope! hes going for track soooo i dunno what ima do the times hes busy running cuz there is no way i can run with him or his crazy runner family! lol

sooooo yeah... Melissa left for detroit already... we juss got over our differences n became friends n shes juss leaving already! i will miss her! im glad we became friends tho n she didnt have to leave with that grudge still held between us!

i dunno what else to talk about..

last night Josh Jason Lindsay n I went to that movie in old town.. movie definitly SUCKED thats all i have to say about that!

 

welp! im off to finish cleaning muh crizzib!

check ya later



current mood: relaxed

(4 comments | comment on this)

Monday, July 19th, 2004
1:43 pm - can you handle it?
HOLA

last night Josh n i went to the film festival.. pretty good movie, we'll prolly go every sunday juss becuz there isnt anything to do on sundays... Him n I always find something fun/random to do, to have fun rather juss sittin at someones house making out! lol even tho i dont mind
well yesterday we went on a 14 mile bike ride.. we took the rail trail to st.charles that was pretty hype. lol
thne we went back to his house n then played volleyball at Imerman park
unfortunatly he SMOKED me.. lol beat me at my own game
ah well ill get him one day!
so yesterday was a good/fun day

Today.. He leaves for Cedar point for 2 or 3 days soo i wont see him for a while

I went to swim conditioning this morning! wow swimming has finially started! eeek im kinda excited/nervous juss cuz i wanna be good this year
so yeah went to conditioning there was an OK turn out of girls
thne i went to my orientation at Hooters. *yes people i am officially a Hooters Girl* but yeah soo went to hooters n filled out paper work n what not
then by the time i was done there swimming was over so i didnt get a chance to get in the pool, i so juss stopped by then swan a lil bit during open swim. so it was all good!

so now im juss chillin i dunno what i am doing today
but
check ya girl later

current mood: indescribable

(2 comments | comment on this)

Friday, July 16th, 2004
3:33 pm - Game rules... no cap no cut
well this last week has been pretty exciting

I got caught sneaking out the other night
but i dont care im not grounded
so it was all worth it
So now Josh n I are official.
we're one hot motha fuckin couple HAHA

I have alot of fun when im with him we always find random things to do to keep us busy. Its nice so we dont juss have to sit at home

Um... i had a JOb interview at Hooters
n it went really well
I know i dont have "HOOTERS" buuut that doesnt matter
the guy that interviewed me was really cool
he said he would call me for a second interview cuz he liked me lol
sweet bro
i juss need any job
Josh isnt to font of the whole HOOTERS thang as a job but o well i do what i want

well i guess i will go

P.S>>> JAIME I MISS YOU! bout time your gunna be home

current mood: flirty

(comment on this)

3:33 pm
My Best Friend is hollisterhunne
Our 10 common interests are: 5 o clock, aim, dancing, drinking, friends, movies, pimpin, purple, tanning, thunder storms
Who is your best friend?
Username:
Created by macoto





I DO HEART STEPHANIE!

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, July 12th, 2004
3:02 pm - well....
I havent posted in a very long time
there is nooo way i can update on everything thats been going on

Things have been good my way
last week was hard tho..
very sad, alot of tears but also showed how many people put aside their difference n showed they really cared for Timmy

ummm I have been spending alot of time with Josh
i really like him
and i juss wouldnt wanna ruin anything good we have going between us..

Ummmm i spent the night at carlys last night! wow ive missed that girl
we used to be like best friend n havent talked in a while
soo hanging out was really cool

Friday night i stayed at jessica olsons for her birthday
thta was also fun seeing all then gurls i havent seen most the summer
fun fun!

well i guess ill close this cuz i juss dunno what else to say

Ima try n post more often but my computer likes to be really gay sometime
it sucks

P.S i miss RACHEL we havent been hanging out as much as we used too...

n also.. i STILL need a job
aint that some shit

(comment on this)

Thursday, July 1st, 2004
12:43 am

all i would like to say is....

 

The world has to many freeeeeeaks

 

 

i juss like that song

(2 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, June 30th, 2004
2:21 pm - well where has the time gone...

i havent posted in a griiiiiip! haha

well theres alot i could update you guys on buuut thats juss alot of typing

I have officially mastered the skill of sneaking out. I snuck out sunday night and yet aagain last night! haha i looooove it! its soo much fun

well last night i hit up sarah bros. party! it was hype. but at like 10 30 i had to take ashley E home n val n melissa came along for the ride * YES MELISSA.. Melissa VerVinck my worst enemy... but now we talked things over n are cool so its tight* but yeah when we got back to sarahs there was like a HUGE mob of people ready to fight. with baseball bats n golf clubs.. so i run in the middle n am like stop fighting the cops are coming! EVERY SINGLE neighbor was outside it was like WTF nosey ass people. bUuut yeah me yellin at people didnt help so i rounded up all the people i was responsible for giveing a ride n loaded them into my car n drove n sat in st helens parking lot to lay low... then we juss drove around n what not n ended up at Ashleys swansons to juss chill... well i took val home n me n jessica decided to go back by sarahs to see if the cops were still there.. n of course they were buuut this guys one of sarahs brothers brothers friend was walkin so i gave him a ride home n juss headed homeward bound.

theen i called up Josh when i got home n he picked me up well him n his friend n we juss drove around till like 1 n they dropped me back off at home... then i called jack to see what was up.. but nothing was really going on his way.

so i came home n listened to my new CD i burned at jessicas house
it was cool chillin with J-COOK i juss love her~shes a great girl

o yes i must include...

SATURDAY JULY 3rd
Car Wash @ 7-11 on bay n weiss
COME support THE AHHS girls SWIM team!

You stole my heart <3

the only thing is

I dont want it back!

well theres nothing much more to inform you guys about

n o yeah... if anyone knows anyone that possibly resembles me over the age 18 or is the age of 18 i need an ID! soooo hit me up!

 

                                                        <3 D-nicca



current mood: dirty

(comment on this)

Saturday, June 26th, 2004
7:43 pm - Yet another year...
so yeah
yesterday was my birthday
which ended up being pretty good! thank God

well 1st off i woke up n CLEANED the house...who wants to clean the house on their birthday ! pppssshhhh not me
then Rachel n i went to the mall
when we came home we went on a mission to find what i wanted for dinner!
i was determined!
theeeen
JOSH came over n we hung out at my house with the fam n JAIME n RACHEL
had cake n ice cream ya knoooow!

*josh got me a bouquet of flowers n *pink* victoria secret perfum!*
^which he didnt have to get me ANYTHING considering we just started talking

ummm lets see.. after my house we hit up Troys Graduation party... it was nice talking to Jessica Olson n katie sutter! i miss them

ii just spent most of my day with JOsh n rachel, but rachel went home at about 10 30 n i went to josh's n chilled with him
we watch Italian Job
n i didnt get home till 1 30
my mom says im grounded
but like i posted a while ago!
DANICA DONT GET GROUNDED

so today i am stuck babysittinG!
how fun! josh is on his way over

so im outtie

current mood: calm

(comment on this)

Friday, June 25th, 2004
12:44 am

Happy Birthday To ME!

WHOOP WHOOP! im 17! n soooo far its BEEN a GOOD 45 mins!

Thank you to everyone who was juss so eager to tell me "happy birthday" at midnight!

i juss love you guys! your great!

i have a feeling this is gunna be a GOOD birthday! and a good year!

I mean 16 was... GREAT! but 17.... o MAN ima have a blast!

 

*sigh* i kinda dont wanna grow up! im juss a lil giiiirl!

BUUUT SHOOOOO ! its hype!

 



current mood: crazy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, June 23rd, 2004
11:46 pm - Summer lovin...
WOW!
jessica says its like a story book relationship
last night we went to the tridge in midland
OMG it was sooo great
it was THEE cutest thing ever
liiike he is THEE sweetest guy ever
n somehow he juss kinda F
e
L
L
into my life N i wouldnt want it any other way!
ugh hes JUSS good guy n its about damn time that i found him

on to furthur news
hmmm Rachel comes home from virginia today she should be home tomorrow
YAY! i misses her!
Ive been lost with out my Rachy boo!

hmm what else... O YEAH! my birthday is is like 1 day! Josh is camping till satuday and he said he'll come back juss to hang out with me... seriously! whaaaat!AH! *hes juss great*

i need a JOB! yes danica NEEDS a job! i gotta get my *harlem shake brakes* on my car fixed
EVERYTIME I get over 35 n brake my WHOLE effin car shakes
i dunno where that came from but it sucks

buuuut i think ive covered everything!

current mood: good

(comment on this)

Monday, June 21st, 2004
12:24 am - ok b4 i mentioned the bad...well heres THE GOOD!
The good news is...
I FINIALLY am crushing a boy for all the RIGHT reasons.
its great
I can finially rest my head on something REAL!
ok well
Saturday was a sad day due to my poor little puppy! *MAX*
R.I.P MAXWELL

but *boy* made it THEE best day possible
Ok well i had the whole car wash thang... well HE came n got his car washed..
n helped me wash it. It was sweet
theeen i came home got all dolled up
and he came n picked me up to go to his friends graduation party
b4 that we stopped at his house.. met the parents n all that good stuff
at the graduation party we did alot of talkin to get to know each other
that was good
after that we swung by the mall n chatted it up some more
then...
we went back to my house.. n hung out there
played a little basketball, chilled, n talked to my puppy who was sick...:(
then juss chilled around n went to fuzzies to get ice cream *it was cute*
n then juss drove around
went back to my house... n my mom n dad were gone for a lil bit
hee hee hee
that was... *sigh* nice
then we hit up the movies
we went n saw *Dodgeball* it was an ok movie
but it was juss sooo GREAT spending all day with someone that i REALLY like n who may REALLY like me its juss a great feeling

i havent felt like this over someone in a while becuz ive been scared to get involved n then just hurt AGAIN! But im willing to take the chance with this one
hmmmmmmm *sigh* i love it
i hope it works out for the best

well im done talking about that it juss makes me happy is all
but yes
im out
yo Girl
Danica

current mood: giggly

(1 comment | comment on this)

Sunday, June 20th, 2004
12:01 am - sadness over come by Joy!
Ok well...
Today was sad due to the fact that we had to put my dog to sleep
he has a stroke.. it was extremly sad
i juss couldnt cry...
i dunno

but the good news
ill tell ya later ;)

(4 comments | comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com